FUTURE BHARTI INFRATEL Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,849.601,849.601,849.601,896.701,893.80
Total Share Capital1,849.601,849.601,849.601,896.701,893.80
Reserves and Surplus13,814.7015,875.8014,387.5017,032.9016,069.70
Total Reserves and Surplus13,814.7015,875.8014,387.5017,032.9016,069.70
Total Shareholders Funds15,664.3017,725.4016,237.1018,929.6017,963.50
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.0026.30254.20497.10
Other Long Term Liabilities373.80415.30400.60380.60548.50
Long Term Provisions272.30248.40224.30200.90351.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities646.10663.70651.20835.701,396.60
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings5.700.00278.500.000.00
Trade Payables1,082.601,099.501,121.4064.50101.50
Other Current Liabilities671.20701.103,161.001,340.201,267.90
Short Term Provisions14.0014.3013.4011.901,492.00
Total Current Liabilities1,773.501,814.904,574.301,416.602,861.40
Total Capital And Liabilities18,083.9020,204.0021,462.6021,181.9022,221.50
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,428.905,581.405,781.106,056.006,460.80
Intangible Assets0.007.7010.307.109.30
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0099.8058.5070.1068.10
Fixed Assets5,428.905,688.905,849.906,133.206,538.20
Non-Current Investments7,887.306,322.6010,167.008,871.508,780.10
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]15.0054.200.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.00282.50
Other Non-Current Assets461.90500.80539.40580.001,745.70
Total Non-Current Assets13,793.1012,566.5016,556.3015,584.7017,346.50
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments2,954.906,507.301,499.001,614.803,144.00
Trade Receivables545.40274.50300.00195.50339.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents1.6030.902,249.403,155.30888.20
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.00391.10
OtherCurrentAssets788.90824.80857.90631.60112.50
Total Current Assets4,290.807,637.504,906.305,597.204,875.00
Total Assets18,083.9020,204.0021,462.6021,181.9022,221.50
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.002,432.902,484.202,227.602,490.80
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.500.50
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.0016.00
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.001,702.051,702.051,702.051,702.05
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.003,126.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.003.003.002,829.606,041.95
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.006,785.005,621.104,441.403,497.20
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.003.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS