FUTURE BATA INDIA Nine Monthly Results

  Dec-18 Dec-17 Dec-16 Dec-15 Sep-14
Net Sales/Income from operations (Net of Excise)2,249.051,996.961,897.901,883.921,664.36
Other Operating Income0.000.001.321.171.11
Total Income From Operations2,249.051,996.961,899.221,885.091,665.47
EXPENDITURE
Cost of Material Consumed211.10210.61239.41259.71264.65
Purchase of Traded Goods768.40720.18651.14667.05567.80
Changes In Inventories of FG, WIP and Stock In Trade13.37-13.8423.993.82-57.18
Employee Benefit Expenses246.20214.49200.92192.88184.45
Depreciation and Amortisation47.3943.5748.3658.1644.57
Other Expenditure627.19594.03572.42551.99479.14
Total Expenses1,913.661,769.041,736.241,733.611,483.43
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax335.40227.92162.98151.47182.04
Other Income40.6137.1444.0526.4526.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax376.01265.06207.04177.93208.47
Finance Costs2.962.162.481.260.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax373.05262.90204.56176.67207.61
Exceptional Items0.000.00-21.6774.71-1.69
P/L Before Tax373.05262.90182.89251.38205.91
Tax131.6691.4060.0962.0168.12
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities241.39171.50122.81189.36137.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period241.39171.50122.81189.36137.79
Equity Share Capital64.2664.2664.2664.2664.26
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.7813.349.5514.7321.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.7813.349.5514.7321.44
EPS After Extra Ordinary *
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.7813.349.5514.7321.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.7813.349.5514.7321.44
Public Share Holding
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.000.000.000.003.02
Share Holding (%)0.000.000.000.0047.00
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding
a) Pledged/Encumbered
b) Non-encumbered
Number of shares (Lakhs)0.000.000.000.003.40
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.000.000.000.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.000.000.000.0053.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS