FUTURE BAJAJ AUTO Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]29,567.2525,098.6422,694.8723,448.3922,013.21
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00398.341,321.351,296.68909.28
Revenue From Operations [Net]29,567.2524,700.3021,373.5222,151.7121,103.93
Other Operating Revenues682.71464.62393.16434.81508.08
Total Operating Revenues30,249.9625,164.9221,766.6822,586.5221,612.01
Other Income1,649.311,347.251,221.971,073.59582.42
Total Revenue31,899.2726,512.1722,988.6523,660.1122,194.43
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed20,301.3515,999.1613,285.3613,717.0113,752.79
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1,579.381,401.251,382.471,276.401,154.57
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-56.429.68-43.6863.45-57.56
Employee Benefit Expenses1,255.401,069.09997.07917.12897.30
Finance Costs4.481.311.401.056.49
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses265.69314.80307.29307.16267.40
Other Expenses2,188.231,926.381,745.381,847.621,808.41
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.0024.0722.2717.0260.05
Total Expenses25,538.1120,697.6017,653.0218,112.7917,769.35
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax6,361.165,814.575,335.635,547.324,425.08
Exceptional Items342.00-32.000.000.00-340.29
Profit/Loss Before Tax6,703.165,782.575,335.635,547.324,084.79
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax2,027.981,646.361,455.921,641.421,258.00
Deferred Tax0.0068.1150.41-23.7713.05
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.001.740.000.00
Total Tax Expenses2,027.981,714.471,508.071,617.651,271.05
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items4,675.184,068.103,827.563,929.672,813.74
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations4,675.184,068.103,827.563,929.672,813.74
Profit/Loss For The Period4,675.184,068.103,827.563,929.672,813.74
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)161.60140.60132.30135.8097.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)161.60140.60132.30135.8097.20
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.000.00588.04
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.000.0013,164.75
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.0018.26
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.000.001,085.34
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.001,591.52144.682,893.681,446.84
Tax On Dividend0.00296.5029.45582.27287.73

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS