FUTURE BAJAJ AUTO Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
Total Share Capital289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
Reserves and Surplus18,814.4916,744.7612,977.1810,402.789,318.65
Total Reserves and Surplus18,814.4916,744.7612,977.1810,402.789,318.65
Total Shareholders Funds19,103.8617,034.1313,266.5510,692.159,608.02
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings120.77119.900.00111.7757.74
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]323.42313.62202.80141.58143.18
Other Long Term Liabilities47.9656.53188.5957.5987.43
Long Term Provisions112.1978.1347.5782.44120.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities604.34568.18438.96393.38409.34
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables3,244.322,235.732,027.041,799.752,111.40
Other Current Liabilities741.37855.92641.00767.47766.14
Short Term Provisions125.60120.93112.951,909.571,852.70
Total Current Liabilities4,111.293,212.582,780.994,476.794,730.24
Total Capital And Liabilities23,819.4920,814.8916,486.5015,562.3214,747.60
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets1,821.221,898.611,936.381,917.242,006.04
Intangible Assets0.0044.6589.290.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress11.1510.6426.89101.7232.55
Intangible Assets Under Development45.3231.5325.35153.22111.51
Other Assets57.1158.5360.430.000.00
Fixed Assets1,934.802,043.962,138.342,172.182,150.10
Non-Current Investments11,822.898,681.398,940.653,352.766,259.93
Long Term Loans And Advances30.6429.7429.47511.07719.92
Other Non-Current Assets795.53668.43652.790.041.02
Total Non-Current Assets14,583.8611,423.5211,761.256,036.059,130.97
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments5,765.416,050.081,319.945,800.562,289.70
Inventories742.58728.38719.07814.15639.72
Trade Receivables1,491.87953.29717.93716.96796.21
Cash And Cash Equivalents778.00293.68859.52586.15495.48
Short Term Loans And Advances6.266.477.051,261.61978.45
OtherCurrentAssets451.511,359.471,101.74346.84417.07
Total Current Assets9,235.639,391.374,725.259,526.275,616.63
Total Assets23,819.4920,814.8916,486.5015,562.3214,747.60
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities2,248.642,019.791,980.121,594.741,170.58
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.0014.2737.24
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0044.4133.79
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.00616.81502.16
Capital Goods0.000.000.0025.4751.93
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency673.41697.92774.90155.12100.09
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.009,404.689,410.427,931.46
Other Earnings9,281.467,336.490.0033.0932.40
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital258.85258.85258.85258.85258.85
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value5,393.323,594.99788.470.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value12,198.8711,149.499,472.122,855.975,553.82
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.005,039.311,702.44

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS