FUTURE APOLLO TYRES Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]10,388.139,806.629,651.489,877.279,589.28
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies254.89989.921,002.97999.00979.20
Revenue From Operations [Net]10,133.248,816.708,648.518,878.278,610.08
Other Operating Revenues166.46117.07108.6759.55101.65
Total Operating Revenues10,299.708,933.778,757.188,937.828,711.73
Other Income121.85135.33203.7937.5579.23
Total Revenue10,421.559,069.108,960.978,975.368,790.96
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed6,281.155,313.234,641.135,400.715,724.31
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade251.76220.96224.40249.22250.28
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade12.55-318.15126.6219.73-115.87
Employee Benefit Expenses709.68620.78565.94545.13486.67
Finance Costs137.5488.7890.14172.09244.61
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses364.38288.20265.14246.78248.05
Other Expenses1,797.181,769.671,633.061,407.561,267.43
Total Expenses9,554.237,983.477,546.448,041.228,105.47
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax867.311,085.631,414.53934.14685.49
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00-71.05
Profit/Loss Before Tax867.311,085.631,414.53934.14614.45
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax188.47231.03370.08254.47132.72
Deferred Tax56.4651.8542.3034.5939.10
Total Tax Expenses244.92282.88412.38289.06171.83
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items622.39802.761,002.15645.08442.62
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations622.39802.761,002.15645.08442.62
Profit/Loss For The Period622.39802.761,002.15645.08442.62
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.5515.7719.6912.708.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.5515.7719.6912.698.77
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials2,594.182,157.201,976.052,483.832,533.27
Indigenous Raw Materials3,686.973,156.032,665.082,946.403,213.35
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares6.175.515.325.863.96
Indigenous Stores And Spares73.7070.8859.3654.7349.93
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend152.71101.80101.80101.8037.80
Tax On Dividend31.0920.7320.7320.736.42

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS