FUTURE APOLLO TYRES Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital57.2057.2050.9050.9050.91
Total Share Capital57.2057.2050.9050.9050.91
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.000.003.12
Reserves and Surplus7,583.967,203.415,280.294,606.933,216.65
Total Reserves and Surplus7,583.967,203.415,280.294,606.933,219.78
Total Shareholders Funds7,641.167,260.615,331.194,657.833,270.69
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings2,443.861,864.39834.03257.29333.94
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]575.46544.34492.73444.53412.24
Other Long Term Liabilities289.48356.50302.7074.136.91
Long Term Provisions49.8845.0739.176.967.84
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,358.682,810.301,668.63782.90760.94
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings292.51647.42784.00373.72462.66
Trade Payables1,368.661,512.571,040.75856.57662.18
Other Current Liabilities662.28646.56728.44572.66561.69
Short Term Provisions165.98265.12322.99275.87403.25
Total Current Liabilities2,489.433,071.672,876.202,078.822,089.78
Total Capital And Liabilities13,489.2613,142.589,876.017,519.556,121.41
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets7,054.425,679.324,770.953,286.903,096.53
Intangible Assets0.0034.5424.2212.9310.52
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00671.79621.48416.37129.65
Fixed Assets7,054.426,385.655,416.643,716.203,236.69
Non-Current Investments2,232.571,639.381,004.861,004.32651.92
Long Term Loans And Advances0.001.991.711.28178.03
Other Non-Current Assets851.51238.64263.80376.4336.02
Total Non-Current Assets10,138.508,265.666,687.025,098.234,102.66
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.001,339.05394.44501.77100.00
Inventories2,051.481,721.491,729.401,019.751,185.19
Trade Receivables619.82550.15386.49292.76320.01
Cash And Cash Equivalents217.57260.52139.38290.97207.84
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00576.16175.511.82168.12
OtherCurrentAssets461.90429.55363.77314.2637.60
Total Current Assets3,350.774,876.923,189.002,421.332,018.75
Total Assets13,489.2613,142.589,876.017,519.556,121.41
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.00335.34501.38465.81151.51
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.002,865.742,324.591,964.812,409.81
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.006.405.646.226.45
Capital Goods0.00525.841,051.84173.7744.79
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00303.51317.89269.07190.62
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.00895.49806.96739.29922.23
Other Earnings0.0077.7826.9248.3633.78
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.000.12
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001,639.101,004.040.59651.88
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00364.05344.440.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00975.0050.00501.77100.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS