FUTURE APOLLO TYRES Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital57.2050.9050.9050.9150.41
Total Share Capital57.2050.9050.9050.9150.41
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.003.123.12
Reserves and Surplus7,203.415,280.294,606.933,216.652,675.51
Total Reserves and Surplus7,203.415,280.294,606.933,219.782,678.63
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.000.0010.78
Total Shareholders Funds7,260.615,331.194,657.833,270.692,739.82
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings1,864.39834.03257.29333.94713.73
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]544.34492.73444.53412.24390.94
Other Long Term Liabilities356.50302.7074.136.916.21
Long Term Provisions45.0739.176.967.846.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,810.301,668.63782.90760.941,117.65
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings647.42784.00373.72462.66180.67
Trade Payables1,512.571,040.75856.57662.18898.34
Other Current Liabilities646.56728.44572.66561.69890.74
Short Term Provisions265.12322.99275.87403.25284.78
Total Current Liabilities3,071.672,876.202,078.822,089.782,254.53
Total Capital And Liabilities13,142.589,876.017,519.556,121.416,112.00
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,679.324,770.953,286.903,096.533,242.16
Intangible Assets34.5424.2212.9310.5211.42
Capital Work-In-Progress671.79621.48416.37129.6534.97
Fixed Assets6,385.655,416.643,716.203,236.693,288.55
Non-Current Investments1,639.381,004.861,004.32651.92651.46
Long Term Loans And Advances1.991.711.28178.03123.04
Other Non-Current Assets238.64263.80376.4336.0221.41
Total Non-Current Assets8,265.666,687.025,098.234,102.664,084.47
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1,339.05394.44501.77100.000.00
Inventories1,721.491,729.401,019.751,185.191,283.69
Trade Receivables550.15386.49292.76320.01240.54
Cash And Cash Equivalents260.52139.38290.97207.84221.11
Short Term Loans And Advances576.16175.511.82168.12244.58
OtherCurrentAssets429.55363.77314.2637.6037.60
Total Current Assets4,876.923,189.002,421.332,018.752,027.53
Total Assets13,142.589,876.017,519.556,121.416,112.00
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities335.34501.38465.81151.51253.25
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials2,865.742,324.591,964.812,409.812,549.22
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools6.405.646.226.456.51
Capital Goods525.841,051.84173.7744.7950.37
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency303.51317.89269.07190.62195.32
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods895.49806.96739.29922.23814.23
Other Earnings77.7826.9248.3633.7811.55
BONUS DETAILS
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.120.06
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1,639.101,004.040.59651.88651.43
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value364.05344.440.000.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value975.0050.00501.77100.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS