FUTURE AMBUJA CEMENTS Balance Sheet

  Dec-18
12 mths
Dec-17
12 mths
Dec-16
12 mths
Dec-15
12 mths
Dec-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital397.13397.13397.13310.38309.95
Total Share Capital397.13397.13397.13310.38309.95
Reserves and Surplus20,615.4019,576.0818,959.749,996.499,793.38
Total Reserves and Surplus20,615.4019,576.0818,959.749,996.499,793.38
Total Shareholders Funds21,012.5319,973.2119,356.8710,306.8710,103.33
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings39.6824.1215.7322.6819.09
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]372.16458.36497.25564.90589.04
Other Long Term Liabilities8.358.947.955.999.22
Long Term Provisions38.5335.2343.2835.4032.57
Total Non-Current Liabilities458.72526.65564.21628.97649.92
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade Payables1,109.461,046.53815.34679.82618.49
Other Current Liabilities2,514.922,993.372,528.271,461.931,352.89
Short Term Provisions91.0587.0888.081,084.341,176.22
Total Current Liabilities3,715.434,126.983,431.693,226.093,147.60
Total Capital And Liabilities25,186.6824,626.8423,352.7714,161.9313,900.85
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets5,563.195,693.455,923.226,091.726,226.78
Intangible Assets100.4128.5418.390.310.33
Capital Work-In-Progress610.02348.48320.02414.12690.17
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0049.440.000.000.00
Fixed Assets6,273.626,119.916,261.636,506.156,917.28
Non-Current Investments11,813.7611,844.7011,844.70106.90105.73
Long Term Loans And Advances60.3466.5264.94720.71593.32
Other Non-Current Assets1,284.021,085.53967.81279.57289.31
Total Non-Current Assets19,431.7419,116.6619,139.087,613.337,905.64
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.000.002,119.232,067.00
Inventories1,277.761,052.50937.54895.45888.39
Trade Receivables470.26307.97395.77286.36227.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents3,329.973,497.072,578.522,848.392,458.12
Short Term Loans And Advances4.2930.2935.02336.26308.32
OtherCurrentAssets672.66622.35266.8462.9145.40
Total Current Assets5,754.945,510.184,213.636,548.605,995.21
Total Assets25,186.6824,626.8423,352.7714,161.9313,900.85
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities3,373.272,464.812,027.622,231.982,264.89
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.0026.7450.42
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.0036.8745.34
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.00357.42373.63
Capital Goods0.000.000.0024.8771.71
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency989.64975.994,010.38110.53114.12
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.00302.60252.19
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.004.8144.12
Other Earnings2.794.5932.035.486.22
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital194.63194.63194.63194.63194.63
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value14,142.7316,521.4712,435.700.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value75.96106.90106.90109.23106.73
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.002,119.232,067.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS