FUTURE ALLAHABAD BANK Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills11,028.5412,603.1014,486.3914,965.7913,911.82
Income from Investments4,097.344,120.123,989.614,486.314,562.55
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds968.66612.69284.94202.25115.67
Others263.96324.48124.0061.77156.64
Total Interest Earned16,358.4917,660.3918,884.9519,716.1218,746.68
Other Income2,692.562,644.331,910.131,996.012,165.75
Total Income19,051.0520,304.7220,795.0721,712.1320,912.43
EXPENDITURE
Interest Expended11,626.1012,373.3612,986.4513,538.2413,435.36
Payments to and Provisions for Employees2,158.102,285.942,130.882,307.202,245.04
Depreciation143.10156.75116.3299.3681.82
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)1,685.421,621.911,427.521,307.611,129.78
Total Operating Expenses3,986.634,064.593,674.723,714.173,456.64
Provision Towards Income Tax-595.61387.99549.501,296.08416.95
Provision Towards Deferred Tax-1,321.04-678.18-925.47-313.9447.55
Other Provisions and Contingencies10,029.344,470.485,253.182,856.672,383.91
Total Provisions and Contingencies8,112.694,180.294,877.213,838.812,848.41
Total Expenditure23,725.4220,618.2421,538.3821,091.2219,740.41
Net Profit / Loss for The Year12,371.8713,595.8015,210.2316,001.9415,290.04
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items-4,674.37-313.52-743.31620.901,172.02
Profit / Loss Brought Forward-616.32-360.08383.23363.02229.31
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations-5,290.69-673.60-360.08983.931,401.33
APPROPRIATIONS
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00156.00294.00
Transfer To / From Special Reserve0.000.000.00258.00261.00
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve0.000.000.0025.103.28
Transfer To / From Revenue And Other Reserves0.000.000.0049.50320.74
Equity Share Dividend0.000.000.0093.13136.15
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.0018.9623.14
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet-5,290.69-673.60-360.08383.23363.02
Total Appropriations-5,290.69-673.60-360.08983.931,401.33
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)-59.63-4.36-12.6811.3922.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-59.63-4.36-12.6811.3922.89
DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.000.000.0016.3025.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS