FUTURE ALLAHABAD BANK Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS
Equity Share Capital844.04743.69613.80571.38544.61
Total Share Capital844.04743.69613.80571.38544.61
Revaluation Reserve2,556.922,600.472,648.03849.06852.12
Reserves and Surplus6,867.4210,952.2410,802.2111,222.3410,404.00
Total Reserves and Surplus9,424.3513,552.7113,450.2312,071.4011,256.12
Total ShareHolders Funds10,268.3914,296.4014,064.0412,642.7811,800.73
Equity Share Application Money1,500.00418.00690.000.000.00
Deposits213,603.83201,870.21200,644.40193,424.05190,842.81
Borrowings21,400.5214,670.3314,807.0414,315.9212,130.77
Other Liabilities and Provisions5,941.585,782.945,622.916,713.735,659.97
Total Capital and Liabilities252,714.31237,037.89235,828.39227,096.47220,434.29
ASSETS
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India9,290.978,585.809,471.149,660.228,834.45
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice12,130.9213,469.5210,385.017,473.455,460.66
Investments67,714.0255,136.0755,657.9256,478.7463,960.53
Advances152,060.74150,752.70152,372.05149,876.85138,006.57
Fixed Assets3,132.093,191.853,255.831,405.411,309.69
Other Assets8,385.575,901.954,686.422,201.822,862.38
Total Assets252,714.31237,037.89235,828.39227,096.47220,434.29
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Number of Branches3,245.003,246.003,210.003,108.002,841.00
Number of Employees23,967.0023,944.0024,137.0024,231.0024,569.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)8.6911.4511.0210.4510.26
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS
Tier 1 (%)6.698.498.417.717.67
Tier 2 (%)2.002.962.612.742.59
ASSETS QUALITY
Gross NPA26,562.8020,687.8315,384.578,357.968,068.04
Gross NPA (%)15.9613.099.765.465.73
Net NPA12,229.1013,433.5110,292.515,978.895,721.81
Net NPA (%)8.048.926.763.994.15
Net NPA To Advances(%)8.048.926.763.994.15
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Bills for Collection12,877.0515,669.8318,794.5616,789.9520,159.18
Contingent Liabilities212,147.24168,085.78149,672.72102,296.7965,003.45
BONUS DETAILS

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS