FUTURE AJANTA PHARMA Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital17.6917.6917.6917.6817.67
Total Share Capital17.6917.6917.6917.6817.67
Reserves and Surplus1,913.811,486.251,107.10768.65518.65
Total Reserves and Surplus1,913.811,486.251,107.10768.65518.65
Total Shareholders Funds1,931.501,503.941,124.79786.33536.32
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.000.0013.8232.2751.28
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]47.0027.3820.1115.1622.98
Other Long Term Liabilities0.001.830.462.502.50
Long Term Provisions13.163.152.594.762.83
Total Non-Current Liabilities60.1632.3636.9854.6979.59
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.000.0046.0517.9060.54
Trade Payables211.47145.31145.04108.12110.90
Other Current Liabilities71.7354.1350.6854.5149.81
Short Term Provisions16.9912.8011.3664.3042.71
Total Current Liabilities300.19212.24253.13244.83263.96
Total Capital And Liabilities2,291.851,748.541,414.901,085.85879.87
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets1,029.29566.97429.08268.16260.02
Intangible Assets7.405.963.753.161.38
Capital Work-In-Progress61.33338.03238.42170.2093.55
Intangible Assets Under Development0.001.231.380.000.00
Fixed Assets1,098.02912.19672.63441.52354.95
Non-Current Investments18.2617.2617.2557.1623.84
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.0021.118.8738.68
Other Non-Current Assets80.5644.024.275.278.75
Total Non-Current Assets1,196.84973.47715.26512.82426.22
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments182.38181.5666.3919.4655.00
Inventories317.37179.28189.78153.05148.77
Trade Receivables464.42336.00350.48240.85177.09
Cash And Cash Equivalents38.6722.8433.02105.6929.08
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.0059.2445.0443.09
OtherCurrentAssets92.1755.390.738.940.62
Total Current Assets1,095.01775.07699.64573.03453.65
Total Assets2,291.851,748.541,414.901,085.85879.87
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities173.65146.19123.9716.1551.33
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0029.7749.6530.00
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.001.820.670.00
Trade/Other Goods0.000.000.000.000.30
Capital Goods0.000.0072.1714.9629.88
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency161.55220.5864.0659.4356.61
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.630.100.37
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.00952.71806.20660.56
Other Earnings1,166.731,147.7089.4743.2329.01
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital7.097.097.097.097.09
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0045.350.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value18.2617.2624.2024.0723.84
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.0076.7819.8956.98
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value182.38181.560.000.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS