FUTURE ADITYA BIRLA NUVO Profit & Loss

  Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Mar-13
12 mths
Mar-12
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]5,617.489,048.148,169.0310,108.708,675.34
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies194.90180.08218.55513.47422.19
Revenue From Operations [Net]5,422.588,868.067,950.489,595.238,253.15
Other Operating Revenues43.8770.2069.87159.27180.33
Total Operating Revenues5,466.458,938.268,020.359,754.508,433.48
Other Income139.58171.51371.42209.25189.54
Total Revenue5,606.039,109.778,391.779,963.758,623.02
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed3,584.044,165.503,899.124,327.503,982.64
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade269.211,283.311,191.381,636.251,108.41
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-67.05-43.44-204.43-12.34-92.54
Employee Benefit Expenses450.16741.60638.69596.73545.57
Finance Costs280.00263.30266.56360.00312.82
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses119.04189.36199.02219.18203.06
Other Expenses523.581,777.211,621.202,299.542,028.88
Total Expenses5,158.988,376.847,611.549,426.868,088.84
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax447.05732.93780.23536.89534.18
Exceptional Items56.440.0024.060.00-103.88
Profit/Loss Before Tax503.49732.93804.29536.89430.30
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax162.10185.92201.60116.38122.98
Deferred Tax14.2524.93-67.44-2.54-15.39
Tax For Earlier Years-32.88-5.61-3.820.00-22.68
Total Tax Expenses143.47205.24130.34113.8484.91
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items360.02527.69673.95423.05345.39
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations360.02527.69673.95423.05345.39
Profit/Loss For The Period360.02527.69673.95423.05345.39
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.6640.5654.3037.2330.43
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.6340.4953.7436.5630.41
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials1,123.741,117.661,102.372,423.362,432.98
Indigenous Raw Materials1,709.372,074.601,722.331,771.221,423.27
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Imported Stores And Spares8.967.389.519.6211.32
Indigenous Stores And Spares40.3141.3340.5642.5046.19
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend65.1191.1091.0678.1468.11
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.010.010.01
Tax On Dividend10.3718.556.670.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS