FUTURE ADITYA BIRLA NUVO Balance Sheet

  Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Mar-13
12 mths
Mar-12
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital130.22130.14130.08120.21113.52
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.100.100.10
Total Share Capital130.22130.14130.18120.31113.62
Reserves and Surplus8,429.008,388.857,977.566,509.695,564.97
Total Reserves and Surplus8,429.008,388.857,977.566,509.695,564.97
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.00223.620.00
Total Shareholders Funds8,559.228,518.998,107.746,853.625,678.59
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings1,271.121,480.461,392.191,417.911,406.42
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]172.78106.3887.89155.33158.22
Other Long Term Liabilities5.26114.5999.8785.4969.04
Long Term Provisions5.736.495.225.365.58
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,454.891,707.921,585.171,664.091,639.26
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings2,364.581,959.372,134.002,088.392,670.38
Trade Payables661.091,702.851,505.621,526.281,227.29
Other Current Liabilities464.90494.45453.09892.96812.95
Short Term Provisions213.54266.11208.78190.23157.70
Total Current Liabilities3,704.114,422.784,301.494,697.864,868.32
Total Capital And Liabilities13,718.2014,649.7013,994.4013,215.6012,186.20
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets1,507.271,713.631,493.231,913.491,711.99
Intangible Assets14.9245.9348.4553.0435.18
Capital Work-In-Progress50.22108.02306.59209.66200.87
Intangible Assets Under Development4.820.000.001.030.15
Fixed Assets1,577.231,867.581,848.272,177.221,948.19
Non-Current Investments8,920.798,694.997,952.345,856.665,597.95
Long Term Loans And Advances76.20196.63192.40286.32410.21
Other Non-Current Assets28.320.740.780.811.21
Total Non-Current Assets10,602.5010,759.909,993.798,321.017,957.56
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments551.5530.0015.65278.000.00
Inventories680.021,247.001,103.721,393.281,320.69
Trade Receivables1,435.182,251.142,045.702,807.261,689.88
Cash And Cash Equivalents108.0945.0539.1355.52596.95
Short Term Loans And Advances149.29273.62723.55289.70370.42
OtherCurrentAssets191.5542.9472.8670.80250.67
Total Current Assets3,115.683,889.754,000.614,894.564,228.61
Total Assets13,718.2014,649.7013,994.4013,215.6012,186.20
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities697.021,365.631,220.192,776.981,777.75
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials1,042.831,147.521,137.282,375.462,461.65
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools24.0714.8419.5119.6224.21
Trade/Other Goods0.0070.15114.17726.76400.33
Capital Goods17.2170.08160.64105.5072.40
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency32.5059.9166.31159.85112.01
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.060.070.070.080.07
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods570.10730.73751.50883.401,033.29
Other Earnings0.000.000.000.001.61
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital23.3723.3723.3723.3723.37
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value10,547.0015,842.7011,986.709,846.342,652.07
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value5,212.866,137.705,395.053,299.37149.18
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value7.8630.010.000.00632.13
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.0015.65278.00521.11

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS