FUTURE ADANI ENTERPRISES Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital109.98109.98109.98109.98109.98
Total Share Capital109.98109.98109.98109.98109.98
Reserves and Surplus3,798.423,657.203,450.3210,168.089,924.29
Total Reserves and Surplus3,798.423,657.203,450.3210,168.089,924.29
Total Shareholders Funds3,908.403,767.183,560.3010,278.0610,034.27
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings1,596.991,857.821,615.792,535.152,040.58
Other Long Term Liabilities105.5478.16552.59250.59250.09
Long Term Provisions17.9916.369.125.696.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,720.521,952.342,177.502,791.432,296.78
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings4,971.344,905.404,416.232,635.203,973.50
Trade Payables3,693.183,217.952,964.985,781.894,984.40
Other Current Liabilities1,089.77788.141,248.15961.191,082.25
Short Term Provisions27.4527.2730.02193.69185.88
Total Current Liabilities9,781.748,938.768,659.389,571.9710,226.03
Total Capital And Liabilities15,410.6614,658.2814,397.1822,641.4622,557.08
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets623.61511.96429.22874.24906.64
Intangible Assets629.79650.05654.0723.4317.33
Capital Work-In-Progress413.90621.60851.15270.37254.86
Other Assets9.379.370.000.000.00
Fixed Assets1,676.671,792.981,934.441,168.041,178.83
Non-Current Investments3,007.973,090.201,081.436,953.426,550.59
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]214.01246.57127.6788.05111.15
Long Term Loans And Advances18.6987.75789.791,201.654,221.07
Other Non-Current Assets696.27499.430.001.360.00
Total Non-Current Assets5,613.615,716.933,933.339,412.5212,061.64
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1.001.001.001.001.00
Inventories1,294.42594.56530.38584.921,068.51
Trade Receivables2,635.372,923.442,641.973,794.763,113.02
Cash And Cash Equivalents524.66364.21147.07238.25260.88
Short Term Loans And Advances3,168.193,782.936,923.678,530.055,938.43
OtherCurrentAssets2,173.411,275.21219.7679.96113.60
Total Current Assets9,797.058,941.3510,463.8513,228.9410,495.44
Total Assets15,410.6614,658.2814,397.1822,641.4622,557.08
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities8,877.460.006,330.823,996.114,156.04
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.180.000.00
Trade/Other Goods0.000.003,038.819,051.227,861.77
Capital Goods0.000.000.0015.770.45
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency5.364,210.4326.3214.6638.66
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.732.412.47
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods7,880.7611.050.410.000.00
Other Earnings0.000.000.000.000.42
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital41.8441.8441.8441.8441.84
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0057,215.2938,728.09
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3,007.973,090.201,081.432,364.541,961.71
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1.001.001.001.001.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS