FUTURE ACC Balance Sheet

  Dec-18
12 mths
Dec-17
12 mths
Dec-16
12 mths
Dec-15
12 mths
Dec-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital0.00187.99187.99187.95187.95
Total Share Capital0.00187.99187.99187.95187.95
Reserves and Surplus0.009,177.478,473.458,255.098,047.66
Total Reserves and Surplus0.009,177.478,473.458,255.098,047.66
Total Shareholders Funds0.009,365.468,661.448,443.048,235.61
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00541.36558.14469.16535.57
Long Term Provisions0.00142.03131.68119.86115.94
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.00683.39689.82589.02651.51
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.0059.1750.0235.500.00
Trade Payables0.001,810.491,256.93874.11750.23
Other Current Liabilities0.002,919.152,173.112,259.822,096.71
Short Term Provisions0.0051.19606.15639.33937.27
Total Current Liabilities0.004,840.004,086.213,808.763,784.21
Total Capital And Liabilities0.0014,888.8513,437.4712,840.8212,671.33
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets0.007,201.257,458.855,284.785,597.75
Intangible Assets0.0039.773.530.200.64
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00261.72260.822,370.961,914.63
Fixed Assets0.007,502.747,723.207,655.947,513.02
Non-Current Investments0.00230.15235.94274.55290.90
Long Term Loans And Advances0.00215.88962.781,073.38855.56
Other Non-Current Assets0.001,322.27483.05466.30360.71
Total Non-Current Assets0.009,271.049,404.979,470.179,020.19
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.001,568.271,201.151,282.08
Inventories0.001,403.951,223.751,188.601,255.59
Trade Receivables0.00668.20467.73484.35410.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.002,695.40275.5891.60304.30
Short Term Loans And Advances0.0040.96437.02349.84383.92
OtherCurrentAssets0.00809.3060.1555.1114.54
Total Current Assets0.005,604.734,032.503,370.653,651.14
Total Assets0.0014,888.8513,437.4712,840.8212,671.33
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.001,645.783,012.353,457.092,410.62
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0078.6983.24111.07
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.0040.6632.3052.92
Trade/Other Goods0.000.00239.73351.75512.02
Capital Goods0.000.0043.4371.58191.47
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.00133.03122.17124.80135.39
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.921.631.84
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.000.020.662.591.85
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0091.9591.9591.9591.95
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.0028.3617.059.63
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.003.70230.15268.76285.11
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001,568.271,201.151,282.08

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS