FUTURE ACC Balance Sheet

  Dec-18
12 mths
Dec-17
12 mths
Dec-16
12 mths
Dec-15
12 mths
Dec-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital187.99187.99187.99187.95187.95
Total Share Capital187.99187.99187.99187.95187.95
Reserves and Surplus10,339.679,177.478,473.458,255.098,047.66
Total Reserves and Surplus10,339.679,177.478,473.458,255.098,047.66
Total Shareholders Funds10,527.669,365.468,661.448,443.048,235.61
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]663.09541.36558.14469.16535.57
Long Term Provisions139.52142.03131.68119.86115.94
Total Non-Current Liabilities802.61683.39689.82589.02651.51
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings0.0059.1750.0235.500.00
Trade Payables1,922.731,810.491,256.93874.11750.23
Other Current Liabilities2,744.752,919.152,173.112,259.822,096.71
Short Term Provisions27.3051.19606.15639.33937.27
Total Current Liabilities4,694.784,840.004,086.213,808.763,784.21
Total Capital And Liabilities16,025.0514,888.8513,437.4712,840.8212,671.33
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets7,012.217,201.257,458.855,284.785,597.75
Intangible Assets37.2239.773.530.200.64
Capital Work-In-Progress392.16261.72260.822,370.961,914.63
Fixed Assets7,441.597,502.747,723.207,655.947,513.02
Non-Current Investments230.15230.15235.94274.55290.90
Long Term Loans And Advances161.23215.88962.781,073.38855.56
Other Non-Current Assets1,610.111,322.27483.05466.30360.71
Total Non-Current Assets9,443.089,271.049,404.979,470.179,020.19
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.000.001,568.271,201.151,282.08
Inventories1,678.561,403.951,223.751,188.601,255.59
Trade Receivables868.26668.20467.73484.35410.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents3,000.332,695.40275.5891.60304.30
Short Term Loans And Advances78.8740.96437.02349.84383.92
OtherCurrentAssets955.95809.3060.1555.1114.54
Total Current Assets6,581.975,617.814,032.503,370.653,651.14
Total Assets16,025.0514,888.8513,437.4712,840.8212,671.33
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities2,295.071,581.833,012.353,457.092,410.62
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0078.6983.24111.07
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.0040.6632.3052.92
Trade/Other Goods0.000.00239.73351.75512.02
Capital Goods0.000.0043.4371.58191.47
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency147.520.00122.17124.80135.39
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.921.631.84
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Other Earnings0.000.000.662.591.85
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital91.9591.9591.9591.9591.95
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.0028.3617.059.63
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.703.70230.15268.76285.11
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.001,568.271,201.151,282.08

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS