FINE ORGANIC INDUSTRIES Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]860.87814.28684.71637.38593.78
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies8.8536.7333.5229.1226.48
Revenue From Operations [Net]852.02777.54651.19608.26567.31
Other Operating Revenues0.020.140.170.080.48
Total Operating Revenues852.04777.69651.37608.34567.78
Other Income16.384.2810.112.176.98
Total Revenue868.42781.97661.48610.51574.77
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed548.22502.76389.44386.69349.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.600.222.201.890.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade8.06-4.79-3.92-4.711.03
Employee Benefit Expenses49.0462.1453.2443.0937.48
Finance Costs3.124.368.307.689.65
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses20.0423.7129.5622.5710.61
Other Expenses82.1570.6764.0968.4871.56
Total Expenses711.23659.07542.91525.69479.33
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax157.20122.90118.5784.8295.44
Profit/Loss Before Tax157.20122.90118.5784.8295.44
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax56.5045.0042.7830.0033.50
Deferred Tax-0.82-1.93-1.68-0.51-0.53
Tax For Earlier Years0.18-0.140.00-0.00-0.14
Total Tax Expenses55.8642.9241.1029.4932.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items101.3479.9777.4655.3262.61
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations101.3479.9777.4655.3262.61
Profit/Loss For The Period101.3479.9777.4655.3262.61
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)33.0526.0825.2619.0921.61
Diluted EPS (Rs.)33.0526.0825.2619.0921.61
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.0091.0685.4948.46
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.00298.38301.20300.55
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend23.000.0036.820.000.00
Tax On Dividend4.680.007.500.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS