DATAMATICS Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital29.4829.4829.4829.4829.47
Total Share Capital29.4829.4829.4829.4829.47
Reserves and Surplus447.08417.77389.84414.85386.20
Total Reserves and Surplus447.08417.77389.84414.85386.20
Total Shareholders Funds476.56447.24419.32444.32415.67
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings0.000.007.9834.6438.75
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.820.00
Other Long Term Liabilities1.8017.882.050.030.05
Long Term Provisions12.2810.159.207.946.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities14.0828.0319.2443.4444.91
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings26.2546.3914.438.5612.81
Trade Payables38.7030.9030.8817.549.82
Other Current Liabilities21.726.0731.6621.8819.43
Short Term Provisions2.191.931.626.096.61
Total Current Liabilities88.8585.2878.5954.0848.67
Total Capital And Liabilities579.49560.56517.14541.84509.25
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets110.0394.4997.9698.9890.62
Intangible Assets0.0021.4716.8017.595.75
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001.030.771.8010.97
Fixed Assets110.03116.99115.53118.37107.34
Non-Current Investments249.61249.00203.59268.49263.15
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]23.2435.3838.820.000.89
Long Term Loans And Advances0.030.300.5326.2643.98
Other Non-Current Assets20.3410.618.740.007.68
Total Non-Current Assets403.25412.27367.21413.11423.04
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments16.1810.6633.2231.5115.18
Trade Receivables91.6293.0468.1866.8542.72
Cash And Cash Equivalents10.328.5511.8814.649.97
Short Term Loans And Advances0.030.010.7710.1114.05
OtherCurrentAssets58.0936.0235.875.624.29
Total Current Assets176.25148.28149.93128.7386.21
Total Assets579.49560.56517.14541.84509.25
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.0028.1037.4028.4520.01
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Capital Goods0.000.000.000.340.44
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.0026.0630.4618.4619.31
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.0016,136.300.04
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.00221.62210.59193.72179.83
Other Earnings0.000.050.200.200.18
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0014.2414.2414.2414.24
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0022.5224.12
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00245.78193.64256.17241.88
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.0034.6317.02

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS