COMPUAGE INFOCOM Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]4,514.834,074.413,551.332,678.732,128.86
Revenue From Operations [Net]4,514.834,074.413,551.332,678.732,128.86
Other Operating Revenues0.000.000.000.000.03
Total Operating Revenues4,514.834,074.413,551.332,678.732,128.89
Other Income16.4114.9919.1511.289.98
Total Revenue4,531.244,089.403,570.482,690.012,138.87
EXPENSES
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.003,889.613,508.592,630.222,029.78
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.0042.27-80.58-54.082.87
Employee Benefit Expenses44.2838.1232.8524.1521.99
Finance Costs54.2649.5044.9434.2632.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses4.143.413.594.494.71
Other Expenses4,393.5234.5433.4329.6929.51
Total Expenses4,496.194,057.463,542.812,668.732,121.39
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax35.0531.9427.6721.2817.48
Profit/Loss Before Tax35.0531.9427.6721.2817.48
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax12.4711.259.837.405.85
Deferred Tax0.000.150.36-0.24-0.05
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.090.00
Total Tax Expenses12.4711.4010.197.265.80
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items22.5820.5417.4814.0211.69
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations22.5820.5417.4814.0211.69
Profit/Loss For The Period22.5820.5417.4814.0211.69
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.483.502.9711.9317.56
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.483.502.9711.9317.56
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.002.352.352.351.33
Tax On Dividend0.000.480.480.480.27

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS