BPCL Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital1,966.881,311.25723.08723.08723.08
Total Share Capital1,966.881,311.25723.08723.08723.08
Reserves and Surplus32,185.1228,357.1326,435.6121,744.4018,735.68
Total Reserves and Surplus32,185.1228,357.1326,435.6121,744.4018,735.68
Total Shareholders Funds34,152.0029,668.3827,158.6922,467.4819,458.76
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings14,758.2213,776.4413,685.6911,737.0111,808.36
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]4,953.263,501.712,228.901,708.261,360.90
Other Long Term Liabilities200.76200.6960.7370.0360.74
Long Term Provisions1,366.191,353.151,156.841,108.601,157.31
Total Non-Current Liabilities21,278.4318,831.9917,132.1614,623.9014,387.31
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings8,093.017,227.3623.9640.278,183.70
Trade Payables13,063.8411,359.788,430.7912,216.4112,034.96
Other Current Liabilities22,120.1023,086.5520,217.9716,805.2115,694.09
Short Term Provisions1,515.161,815.573,025.843,575.612,668.59
Total Current Liabilities44,792.1143,489.2631,698.5632,637.5038,581.34
Total Capital And Liabilities100,222.5491,989.6375,989.4169,728.8872,427.41
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets42,775.7931,278.6623,377.8020,226.0618,968.83
Intangible Assets201.84158.2589.9989.0070.68
Capital Work-In-Progress4,043.7111,216.7312,402.757,640.613,040.03
Intangible Assets Under Development363.83405.79215.1825.0725.07
Other Assets0.260.400.000.000.00
Fixed Assets47,385.4343,059.8336,085.7227,980.7422,104.61
Non-Current Investments10,825.409,241.117,875.587,302.057,238.10
Long Term Loans And Advances3,091.383,783.653,864.844,077.173,266.66
Other Non-Current Assets2,021.921,646.9287.7083.46166.14
Total Non-Current Assets63,324.1357,731.5147,913.8439,443.4232,775.51
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments4,995.185,360.345,098.115,089.094,608.79
Inventories20,873.7519,798.0113,696.2814,457.8519,071.13
Trade Receivables5,152.604,758.182,165.022,607.674,080.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents88.0764.692,067.351,360.20203.76
Short Term Loans And Advances70.9570.651,030.81748.39941.35
OtherCurrentAssets5,717.864,206.254,018.006,022.2610,746.71
Total Current Assets36,898.4134,258.1228,075.5730,285.4639,651.90
Total Assets100,222.5491,989.6375,989.4169,728.8872,427.41
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities16,618.1313,775.0215,456.7018,904.1917,397.99
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.0043,690.1772,139.4985,221.96
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.00100.3377.28124.83
Capital Goods0.000.001,238.41432.75268.84
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency77,477.9262,084.765,672.408,087.055,856.01
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods1,925.171,695.307,089.9712,364.2719,122.06
Other Earnings8,445.648,456.8247.980.000.00
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital1,882.321,294.16638.54638.54638.54
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value575.94594.854,563.803,535.382,866.35
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value105.2797.817,183.576,610.046,546.09
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value4,992.885,360.345,091.675,104.334,608.79
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.300.0020.000.000.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS