BHARAT RASAYAN Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]803.83667.50485.16472.43388.60
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies15.1055.3133.0537.1430.09
Revenue From Operations [Net]788.73612.19452.11435.29358.52
Other Operating Revenues6.578.503.403.472.87
Total Operating Revenues795.30620.69455.51438.76361.38
Other Income2.622.220.600.870.97
Total Revenue797.92622.91456.11439.63362.35
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed493.61394.60293.88281.09256.34
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade27.9830.800.070.000.00
Operating And Direct Expenses45.3239.1233.1127.6022.72
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.76-15.72-1.716.14-21.25
Employee Benefit Expenses49.5240.8132.9228.5723.78
Finance Costs10.6412.0112.4716.4414.72
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses16.4216.4317.0317.7317.83
Other Expenses19.9320.6316.7814.0015.82
Total Expenses664.17538.67404.54391.56329.95
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax133.7584.2451.5648.0732.40
Exceptional Items1.88-0.31-0.01-0.01-2.33
Profit/Loss Before Tax135.6283.9251.5648.0630.06
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax36.7129.6717.3215.278.51
Deferred Tax3.71-0.410.361.041.40
Tax For Earlier Years-3.110.130.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses37.3129.3917.6816.319.92
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items98.3154.5333.8831.7520.15
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations98.3154.5333.8831.7520.15
Profit/Loss For The Period98.3154.5333.8831.7520.15
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)231.41128.3579.7374.7347.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)231.41128.3579.7374.7347.42
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.640.510.510.640.50
Tax On Dividend0.130.100.100.130.00

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS