BALAJI AMINES Profit & Loss

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]877.00727.30689.00657.98667.41
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies13.3659.7754.0853.1157.29
Revenue From Operations [Net]863.65667.53634.92604.86610.13
Total Operating Revenues863.65667.53634.92604.86610.13
Other Income4.044.922.243.392.60
Total Revenue867.69672.45637.17608.25612.73
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed460.97345.94326.77349.34402.64
Operating And Direct Expenses87.6669.9092.7491.7290.40
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade3.12-4.8522.091.37-22.45
Employee Benefit Expenses26.8923.1920.2818.4015.84
Finance Costs9.0411.6920.0831.4231.51
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.2918.2217.9018.5916.46
Other Expenses95.4878.6044.1541.6732.68
Total Expenses702.45542.69544.01552.51567.09
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax165.24129.7693.1555.7445.64
Exceptional Items0.600.720.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax165.84130.4893.1555.7445.64
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax53.2543.0025.0012.359.51
Deferred Tax-0.591.916.887.032.61
Total Tax Expenses52.6644.9131.8819.3812.12
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items113.1885.5761.2736.3633.52
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations113.1885.5761.2736.3633.52
Profit/Loss For The Period113.1885.5761.2736.3633.52
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)34.9326.4118.9111.2210.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)34.9326.4118.9111.2210.35
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend8.587.806.483.893.24
Tax On Dividend0.000.001.320.780.53

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS