BALAJI AMINES Balance Sheet

  Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Mar-14
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) AR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital6.486.486.486.486.48
Total Share Capital6.486.486.486.486.48
Reserves and Surplus460.58370.79285.21231.25195.76
Total Reserves and Surplus460.58370.79285.21231.25195.76
Total Shareholders Funds467.06377.27291.69237.73202.24
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings6.1015.0144.5872.8885.95
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]50.2258.2656.3549.4742.44
Other Long Term Liabilities39.675.9612.038.005.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities95.9979.23112.96130.34133.43
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings99.6866.2189.49135.55139.46
Trade Payables71.8451.4347.7844.1986.97
Other Current Liabilities63.0865.1430.6637.6141.52
Short Term Provisions21.7116.1134.2917.8517.73
Total Current Liabilities256.31198.90202.22235.21285.68
Total Capital And Liabilities819.36655.39606.88603.28621.35
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets316.06308.54322.29321.08325.08
Capital Work-In-Progress66.4925.0816.263.158.12
Fixed Assets382.55333.63338.55324.23333.19
Non-Current Investments66.0030.1530.150.710.71
Long Term Loans And Advances0.0027.8215.080.740.74
Other Non-Current Assets40.234.812.212.212.28
Total Non-Current Assets488.77396.41386.00327.89336.93
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments0.010.000.0029.4419.94
Inventories89.1081.9759.2189.5390.63
Trade Receivables172.68121.80120.08114.98131.53
Cash And Cash Equivalents7.113.458.486.699.74
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.0033.1134.7532.58
OtherCurrentAssets61.6951.750.000.000.00
Total Current Assets330.59258.98220.88275.39284.43
Total Assets819.36655.39606.88603.28621.35
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.004.650.180.376.56
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials248.58188.8290.97164.36157.60
Capital Goods0.000.000.830.842.60
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.000.002.431.042.49
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.00118.55141.09145.75
Other Earnings0.000.000.530.370.46
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital3.243.243.243.243.24
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value66.0030.1530.150.710.71
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0029.4419.94

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS