BAJAJ ELECTRICALS Profit & Loss

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
INCOME
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6,633.694,695.964,282.284,628.144,264.50
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.008.9436.5536.4127.02
Revenue From Operations [Net]6,633.694,687.024,245.734,591.744,237.48
Other Operating Revenues39.4520.4315.9820.2120.63
Total Operating Revenues6,673.144,707.454,261.714,611.954,258.11
Other Income65.4353.1935.5922.8524.29
Total Revenue6,738.574,760.644,297.304,634.804,282.40
EXPENSES
Cost Of Materials Consumed469.21327.13195.46178.59225.23
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4,461.352,777.232,576.932,934.952,819.43
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00310.43293.79294.57291.79
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-216.710.11-15.12-31.82-31.72
Employee Benefit Expenses356.66317.88328.90283.69226.29
Finance Costs115.8858.8680.44101.40105.08
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses38.4633.9429.8727.2429.03
Other Expenses1,254.28681.23638.99692.59638.10
Total Expenses6,479.134,506.814,129.264,481.214,303.22
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax259.44253.83168.04153.58-20.82
Exceptional Items0.00-89.360.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax259.44164.47168.04153.58-20.82
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations
Current Tax92.37100.6066.0059.3014.50
Deferred Tax0.00-19.77-5.62-1.44-22.05
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.020.000.120.68
Total Tax Expenses92.3780.8560.3857.98-6.87
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items167.0783.62107.6695.60-13.95
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations167.0783.62107.6695.60-13.95
Profit/Loss For The Period167.0783.62107.6695.60-13.95
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
EARNINGS PER SHARE
Basic EPS (Rs.)16.348.2310.659.48-1.39
Diluted EPS (Rs.)16.308.1910.639.46-1.39
VALUE OF IMPORTED AND INDIGENIOUS RAW MATERIALS
Imported Raw Materials0.000.000.0012.5411.90
Indigenous Raw Materials0.000.000.00160.23208.24
STORES, SPARES AND LOOSE TOOLS
Indigenous Stores And Spares0.000.000.008.357.56
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE
Equity Share Dividend0.0028.400.0028.2815.17
Tax On Dividend0.005.780.005.753.08

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS