ASIAN PAINTS Balance Sheet

  Mar-19
12 mths
Mar-18
12 mths
Mar-17
12 mths
Mar-16
12 mths
Mar-15
12 mths
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release) PR AR AR AR AR
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES
SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS
Equity Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Total Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves and Surplus8,791.647,702.246,998.834,867.244,134.34
Total Reserves and Surplus8,791.647,702.246,998.834,867.244,134.34
Total Shareholders Funds8,887.567,798.167,094.754,963.164,230.26
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long Term Borrowings10.899.8710.3831.5532.09
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]416.35270.33261.17207.69167.78
Other Long Term Liabilities2.903.265.961.680.00
Long Term Provisions118.48107.35109.8494.2385.25
Total Non-Current Liabilities548.62390.81387.35335.15285.12
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Short Term Borrowings4.350.0026.840.000.00
Trade Payables2,062.291,851.501,671.261,333.201,313.08
Other Current Liabilities1,597.281,504.611,141.631,021.25832.71
Short Term Provisions52.2742.8536.20711.39612.03
Total Current Liabilities3,716.193,398.962,875.933,065.842,757.82
Total Capital And Liabilities13,152.3711,587.9310,358.038,364.157,273.20
ASSETS
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Tangible Assets4,849.852,477.442,512.012,532.971,886.42
Intangible Assets0.0091.0992.6792.1779.07
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001,391.84219.7692.79139.54
Fixed Assets4,849.853,960.372,824.442,717.932,105.03
Non-Current Investments1,817.371,547.331,598.201,006.89775.72
Long Term Loans And Advances76.0079.0870.27111.23209.54
Other Non-Current Assets355.80500.06434.9230.5413.64
Total Non-Current Assets7,099.026,086.844,927.833,866.593,103.93
CURRENT ASSETS
Current Investments1,146.631,030.011,315.401,432.791,118.06
Inventories2,585.102,178.432,194.091,610.121,802.18
Trade Receivables1,244.951,138.20994.63759.06728.87
Cash And Cash Equivalents167.52120.84205.94155.0261.81
Short Term Loans And Advances13.9812.1713.55221.91205.43
OtherCurrentAssets895.171,021.44706.59318.66252.92
Total Current Assets6,053.355,501.095,430.204,497.564,169.27
Total Assets13,152.3711,587.9310,358.038,364.157,273.20
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.00351.20598.28
CIF VALUE OF IMPORTS
Raw Materials0.000.000.001,662.341,660.74
Stores, Spares And Loose Tools0.000.000.003.603.68
Capital Goods0.000.000.00184.0418.86
EXPENDITURE IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
Expenditure In Foreign Currency0.002,647.440.00105.5293.79
REMITTANCES IN FOREIGN CURRENCIES FOR DIVIDENDS
Dividend Remittance In Foreign Currency0.000.000.000.150.14
EARNINGS IN FOREIGN EXCHANGE
FOB Value Of Goods0.000.000.0035.7037.16
Other Earnings0.00147.210.0044.5034.60
BONUS DETAILS
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0093.9993.9993.9993.99
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00715.91978.33850.13709.41
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00831.42619.87469.51391.66
CURRENT INVESTMENTS
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.001,315.401,477.001,144.87

CIN: U67190WB2003PTC096617. Trading in Commodities is done through our Group Company Dynamic Commodities Pvt. Ltd. The company is also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business.
“2019 © COPYRIGHT DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT. LTD.”

Disclaimer: There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided are solely the personal views of the research team. You are advised to rely on your own judgment while making investment / Trading decisions. Past performance is not an indicator of future returns. Investment is subject to market risks. You should read and understand the Risk Disclosure Documents before trading/Investing.

Disclosure: We, Dynamic Equities Private Limited are also engaged in Proprietory Trading apart from Client Business. In case of any complaints/grievances, clients may write to us at compliance@dynamiclevels.com

  • Download our Mobile App
  • Available on Google Play
  • Available on App Store
  • RSS